The Health Department's first weekend of H1N1 vaccine clinics weren't very well attended, prompting officials to open up the clinics—originally just for students—to people in other priority groups on Sunday. This weekend, the Health Department will continue its program offering the free vaccine in the five boroughs to people in these groups:

  • Pregnant women;
  • Anyone 4 years through 24 years of age;
  • Persons 25 through 64 years of age who have underlying health conditions that increases risk of severe illness or complications*; (*These conditions include asthma, diabetes, chronic heart and lung conditions, kidney failure, or a weakened immune system)"
  • Anyone who lives with or cares for children less than 6 months old

And here's a list of the locations:

Locations, followed by dates and hours of operations and the priority zip codes, below:

Bronx

H.S. 166 Roberto Clemente (X166)
250 East 164th Street
Saturday, November 14, 9:00am-6:00pm
Sunday, November 15, 9:00am-5:00pm
10032, 10451, 10452, 10454, 10455, 10456, 10474

J.H.S. Mosholu Parkway (X080)
149 East Mosholu Parkway North
Saturday, November 21, 9:00am-6:00pm
Sunday, November 22, 9:00am-5:00pm
10458, 10463, 10466, 10467, 10468, 10470, 10471

Christopher Columbus High School (X415)
925 Astor Avenue
Saturday, December 5, 9:00am-6:00pm
Sunday, December 6, 9:00am-5:00pm
10469, 10475

I.S. 127 Castle Hill (X127)
1560 Purdy Street
Saturday, December 12, 9:00am-6:00pm
Sunday, December 13, 9:00am-5:00pm
10461, 10462, 10464, 10465, 10472, 10473, 10499

Brooklyn

Sheepshead Bay H.S.(K495)
3000 Avenue X
Saturday, November 14, 9:00am-6:00pm
Sunday, November 15, 9:00am-5:00pm
11234, 11235, 11693, 11694, 11697

P.S. 196 (K196)
207 Bushwick Avenue
Saturday, November 14, 9:00am-6:00pm
Sunday, November 15, 9:00am-5:00pm
11205, 11206, 11211, 11222

J.H.S. 234 Arthur W. Cunningham (K234)
1875 East 17th Street
Saturday, November 21, 9:00am-6:00pm
Sunday, November 22, 9:00am-5:00pm
11210, 11223, 11229, 11230

George Wingate Educational Campus (K470)
600 Kingston Avenue
Saturday, December 5, 9:00am-6:00pm
Sunday, December 6, 9:00am-5:00pm
11203, 11213, 11215, 11216, 11217, 11218, 11225, 11226, 11238, 11247

P.S. 186 Dr. Irving Gladstone (K186)
7601 19th Avenue
Saturday, December 12, 9:00am-6:00pm
Sunday, December 13, 9:00am-5:00pm
11204, 11214, 11224, 11228, 11252

Manhattan
P.S. 290 Manhattan New School (M190)
311 East 82nd Street
Saturday, November 14, 9:00am-6:00pm
Sunday, November 15, 9:00am-5:00pm
10021, 10022, 10023, 10024, 10025, 10028, 10029, 10044, 10065, 10069, 10075, 10082, 10103, 10104, 10105, 10106, 10107, 10124, 10126, 10128, 10131, 10132, 10133, 10150, 10151, 10152, 10153, 10154, 10155, 10162, 10171, 10197, 11102, 11105

P.S. 92 Mary McLeod Bethune (M092)
222 West 134th St
Saturday, November 21, 9:00am-6:00pm
Sunday, November 22, 9:00am-5:00pm
10026, 10027, 10030, 10031, 10035, 10037, 10039, 10115, 10116

NYC Lab Middle School for Collaborative Studies (M070)
333 West 17th Street
Saturday, December 5, 9:00am-6:00pm
Sunday, December 6, 9:00am-5:00pm
10001, 10010, 10011, 10014, 10016, 10017, 10018, 10019, 10020, 10036, 10072, 10087, 10095, 10101, 10102, 10108, 10109, 10110, 10111, 10112, 10113, 10114, 10117, 10118, 10119, 10120, 10121, 10122, 10123, 10125, 10129, 10130, 10138, 10149, 10156, 10157, 10158, 10159, 10160, 10161, 10163, 10164, 10165, 10166, 10167, 10168, 10169, 10170, 10172, 10173, 10174, 10175, 10176, 10177, 10178, 10179, 10185, 10199, 10259, 10261

George Washington High School (M465)
549 Audubon Avenue
Saturday, December 12, 9:00am-6:00pm
Sunday, December 13, 9:00am-5:00pm
10033, 10034, 10040

Queens

I.S. 77 (Q077)
976 Seneca Avenue
Saturday, November 14, 9:00am-6:00pm
Sunday, November 15, 9:00am-5:00pm
11221, 11237, 11381, 11385, 11386

P.S. 19 Marino Jeantet (Q019)
98-02 Roosevelt Avenue
Saturday, November 14, 9:00am-6:00pm
Sunday, November 15, 9:00am-5:00pm
11352, 11356, 11368, 11369, 11370, 11371, 11372, 11373, 11374, 11380

I.S. 125 Thomas J. McCann Woodside (Q125)
46-02 47th Avenue
Saturday, November 21, 9:00am-6:00pm
Sunday, November 22, 9:00am-5:00pm
11101, 11103, 11104, 11106, 11109, 11377

I.S. 210 Elizabeth Blackwell (Q210)
93-11 101st Avenue
Saturday, December 5, 9:00am-6:00pm
Sunday, December 6, 9:00am-5:00pm
11208, 11256, 11414, 11416, 11417, 11418, 11419, 11420, 11421, 11430, 11690, 11691, 11692, 11695

I.S. 25 Adrien Block (Q025)
34-65 192nd Street
Saturday, December 12, 9:00am-6:00pm
Sunday, December 13, 9:00am-5:00pm
11004, 11005, 11351, 11354, 11355, 11357, 11358, 11359, 11360, 11361, 11362, 11363, 11364, 11365, 11426, 11427

Staten Island

I.S. 51 Edwin Markham (R051)
20 Houston Street
Saturday, November 14, 9:00am-6:00pm
Sunday, November 15, 9:00am-5:00pm
10302, 10303, 10311

P.S. 6 Corporal Allen Kivlehan (R006)
555 Page Avenue
Saturday, November 21, 9:00am-6:00pm
Sunday, November 22, 9:00am-5:00pm
10307, 10309

P.S. 58 Space Shuttle Columbia School (R058)
77 Marsh Avenue
Saturday, December 5, 9:00am-6:00pm
Sunday, December 6, 9:00am-5:00pm
10314

I.S. 24 Myra Barnes (R024)
225 Cleveland Avenue
Saturday, December 12, 9:00am-6:00pm
Sunday, December 13, 9:00am-5:00pm
10306, 10308, 10312